JANUARY 2018 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

January 8 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1976-1978

Grace J. Trapp, Ralph M. Tuck, William C. Webb, James S. Wilson, Richard A. Benedict, Jonathan B. Coffey, Patricia Eichenlaub, Steven M. Giovangelo, John F. LaVoe, Ernest G. Matijascic, John L. Peterson, Robert E. Rutkowski, Catherine F. Scott, Robert W. Scott, Richard Thieme, Louis L. Tobola, Robert A. Towner, Daniel K. Anderson, Mark H. Chattin, Leo J. Combes, Terrence P. Dautel, P. William Greeley, Thomas E. Hightower, Margaret Houghton-Minnick, Robert Kitson

January 9 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1978 & 1979

Stephen T. Lane, Walter J. Leigh, Jane L. McDermott, Karen Mosso, Richard D. Oberheide, Margaret M. Pendry, George G. Riggall, William D. Roberts, Gary E. Rowe, Geoffrey Schmitt, Douglas P. Schwert, Steven T. Thorp, John D. Bassett, Phillip C. Bennett, Dennis A. Blauser, Eddie Blue, Stephen L. Brehe, Robert M. Burckart, Robert. C. Bustrin, Stephen M. Carpenter, John H. Dixon, Kathryn H. Eden, Peter Fabian, Suzanne A. Fageol, Gloria Fish

January 10 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1979 & 1980

Richard M. Flynn, Albert L. Holland, Frank W. Hughes, Alvin C. Johnson, G. Comforted Keen, Bonnelyn Kunze, Ellis O. Mayfield, MaryAnn C. Mroczka, George E. Pence, Steven W. Raulerson, Bruce L. Rose, Deborah S. Scott, Richard E. Shields, Jane A. Strong, Masud I. Syedullah, Walter Szymnaski, Janice F. L. Walker, Carol M. Amadio, Margaret A. Babcock, Caroline F. Bruschi, Saundra L. Cordingley, John P. Downey, Verna M. Fair, Stephen Freeman, Stephen R. Garratt

January 11 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1980 & 1981

John R. Hagan, John E. Howanstine, Chilton Knudsen, W. Donald Lyon, Lawrence L. Mothersell, Frederick E. Myers, Louis Oats, Miriam Owens, Faith C. Perrizo, Paul Shaffer, John H. Spruhan, Timothy B. Thomas, Kenneth H. Toven, Caroline Angus, Stephen I. Bartlett, Jeff L. Bunke, Nancy E. Calhoun, Christopher R. Cyran, James L. Davis, Michael Dudley, Michael E. Ellis, Linda P. Fernandez, Michael J. Hanley, Nicklas A. Mezacapa, Stephen C. Secaur

January 12 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1981 & 1982

John W. Sewell, Nancy H. Shepherd, Scott Stoner, Douglas Taylor-Weiss, Bruce N. Torrey, Anne Waasdorp, Claudia L. Windal, Clara E. Wong, Gordon A. Bardos, Peter R. Besenbruch, Peter Bunder, Robert B. Clarke, Prentiss C. Dunn, Joseph P. Gillespie, Jan C. Heller, William B. Hobbs, Barbara Humphrey, Russell W. Johnson, Jeffrey M, Kirk, Lanny Law, Jeffrey T. Liddy, Randall R. Lyle, Carol McConnell, Kathy A. Meilner, Joshua S. Oyinlola, Lance Robbins

January 14 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1983 & 1984

Graham G. Berry, David C. Cobb, Kathleen R. Eickwort, William R. Guerard, Robert E. Hensley, Nancy J. Lane, James F. Lyon, Anne Miner-Pearson, Richard A. Nelson, Catharine S. Phillips, Jean M. Scribner, Timothy Shaw, David G. Smith, Lincoln F. Stelk, Richard Stevens, Mark D. Story, William D. Waff, Lynn S. White, George F. Woodward, Ralph L. Bailey, William L. Bippus, Margaret Cutler, Albert G. Daviou, Donna Gafford, Violet Marie Haberkorn

January 15 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1984 & 1985

Michael P. Herman, J. Robert Honeychurch, Carol W. Hull, Steven D. Lawler, Catherine B. Lewis, Bruce L. MacDuffie, Gene P. Marciniak, Terry McCall, Martha Metzler, Christine B. Mitchell, Judith A. Moore, Daniel Prechtel, Alonzo C. Pruitt, Franklin P. Schuster, Richard H. Stevenson, Pamela Stringer, Ernie c. Sumrall, Rudolph J. Van der Hiel, Richard A. Wagner, R. Edgar Wallace, Tamsen E. Whistler, Anne J. Wrider, Joel Atkinson, Peter P. Brennan, Mark R. Brinkmann

January 16 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1985

John P. Burton, Gilbert T. Crosby, James R. Davis, David R. Francoeur, Bruce W. Gray, Andrew Green, Ellen S. Huarwitz, Robert Kem, Earle C. King, Louise Kountze, Robert Lundquist, James R. McDonald, Marilyn J. Melin, Ruth A. Meyers, Kathleen A. Milliken, Sandra C. Paran, Meredith W. Potter, Joy E. Rogers, Laurie J. Skau, Thomas Slawson, Edward M. Sunderland, Sylvia A. Sweeney, I. Doyle Turner, Terry A. White, Brian K. Wilbert

January 17 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1985 & 1986

James A. Wilson, Claire K. Wolterstorff, Margaret S. Wright, Peter N. Campbell, Ralph L. Carnes, Alicia L. Crawford, Scott A. Daniels, Nancy Ferriani, James N. Gabb, Mark A. Giroux, Pamela S. Gregory, Patricia S. Hobson, John R. Johnson, Sharon Karl, Victoria L. Kempf, Gary Lambert, Peggy H. Lannan, Robert M. Lindberg, George R. Mackey, Paul S. Nancarrow, Michael B. Russell, Kristy Smith, Patrick T. Twomey, Randall R. Warren

January 18 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1987

Anne K. Bartlett, William S. Blackerby, Charles S. Boldine, Beverly F. Bradley, Charles E. Bradley, Melvin A. Bridge, Craig B. Chapman, Richard A. Demarest, Andrew M. Dietsche, John R. Durgan, Wendell N. Gibbs, C. Anne Hallmark, Sheila Kane, Gayle H. King, Dorothy B. Kreher, Wilma J. Lawrence, Yvonne Lucia, Carol A. Mader, Charles Montileaux, Jeffrey S. Moore, Judson P. Pealer, Martin Pfab, Lorene H. Potter, Gerald Sevick, Maryann Taylor, Margaret Y. Weiner

January 19 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1988 & 1989

Susan C. Armer, Bradley L. Carter, Peter R. Coffin, Winifred Collin, Glen L. Gleaves, Jannel T. Glennie, Yeghia Hairabedian, Michael W. Hopkins, S. Scott Hunter, Thomas D. Janiec, Shannon S. Johnston, Sarah E. Lewis, Carole J. McGowan, William J. McIlmoyl, Manuel J. Padilla, Ronald Pillay, Jeanette M. Repp, John D. Rice, Cristine V. Rockwell, Martini Shaw, Phillis I. Sheppard, Winston T. Sweeney, Michael K. Adams, John S. Adler, Suzanne Apple

 

About the author: Susan