Alumni News

January 2021 Alumni Prayers

January 11 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1979 Stephen M. Carpenter, John H. Dixon, Kathryn H. Eden, Peter Fabian, Suzanne A. Fageol, Gloria Fish, Richard M. Flynn, Albert L. Holland, Frank W. Hughes, Alvin C. Johnson, G. Comforted Keen, Bonnelyn Kunze,...

December 2020 Alumni Cycle of Prayer

December 4 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1976 Chul B. Chung, Leslie Combs, George E. Deatrick, William L. Flodin, Lynne Hamilton Wray, Don E. Johnson, Paul D. Kidd, William Kruse, Beverly Messenger-Harris, Roger E. Miller, David L. Moyer, Martin O’Rourke,...

November 2020 Alumni Cycle of Prayer

November 2 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1970 – 1971 Carlos A. Plazas, Harold J. Spelman, Spencer E. Thiel, Peter W. Wenner, James E. Baltzell, Kenneth G. Benne, Roy F. Cederholm, Charles H. Christopher, G. Douglas Eberly, Charles I. Granger November 4 –...

OCTOBER 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

October 3 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1959 - 1961 Timothy Solon, P.V.George, William M. Johnston, Donald E. Overton, James C. Bean, Gene E. Curry, Dennis L. Day, Edmund B. Der, Charles F. Frandsen, Philip S. Hanni, Don Keyes, Amand E. Larive, Lewis R....

SEPTEMBER 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

September 12 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1955 - 1957 Everett H. Greene, James L. Jenkins, Charles P. Martin, Paul Nancarrow, David W. Pumphrey, George C. Ross, George C. Spratt, Albert S. Chappelear, Robert J. Elliott, William E. Lusk, Anderson Orr,...

AUGUST 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

August 29 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1939 - 1950 Joseph P. Hollifield, Allan L. Ramsay, James P. DeWolfe, Joseph W. O'Brien, Robert A. Moore, Dale W. Cosand, Joseph W. Turnbull, William F. Maxwell, Robert S. Spicer-Smith, Theodoros N. Thalassinso,...

JULY 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

July 1 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2017 - 2018 David G. Jackson, Stephen Lane, Brian Palmer, Virginia Tyler Smith, Stephen Benitz, Asa Coulson, Lisa Hamilton, Don Hermann, Erin Hougland, Linday Ross-Hunt July 6 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of...

JUNE 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

June 2 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2005 John E. Privett, Anne G. Ritchie, Jane Rohrer, Jane Schmoetzer, Roxann A. Shackleton, Denise Shepherd-Moss, Gil Stafford, David Stenner, Suzanne Stoner June 4 - Bexley Hall and Seabur-Western Class of 2005 Aune J....

MAY 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

May 15 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2005 Stephen T. Hale, Judith L. Harmon, Robert C. Harris, David B. Hedges, John Hickey, Robert K. Hino, Kevin Huddleston, Andrew P. Johnson, Carolyn Keck, John E. Kitagawa, Rhonda Lee, Mary C. MacKenzie, Shannon...

APRIL 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

April 3 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2003 Sheldon Hamblin, Samuel Hansen-Addy, Jill A. Harrison, David Hefling, Richard Heller, Rita L. Henault, Fran Holliday, Abraham N. Jiel, Daisy Kilpatrick, Glad McCurtain, Susan F. McGurgan, Rodney Moore, Erika...

MARCH 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

March 6 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2000 Jean McCarthy, Todd S. McDowell, John E. Midwood, Dawn-Victoria Mitchell, W. Taylor Moore, KyungJa Oh, Roberto D. Pamatmat, Cheryl Parris, Mary E. Perrin, Sylvia B. Robbins-Penniman, Roger Sainsbury, Timothy E....

FEBRUARY 2020 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

February 7 - Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1996 - 1997 Mary Jo Schuetz, Angela F. Shepherd, Paul E. Shoop, Penny L. Watson, Susan S. York, Julia S. Ashby, Mark Bourlakas, Tracey F. Carroll, Michael D. Colvard, Janice E. Gordon-Barnes, David T. Gortner,...