September 2017 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

September 15 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1953-1955

Donald M. Hultstrand, Kale F. King, John Leo, Stanley G. Matthews, Malcolm H. Prouty, Dean D. Wampler, Ronald G. Albury, David M. Bercaw, Charles H. Berry, James E. Carroll, Russell R. Ellis, John H. MacNaughton, Joseph E. Mazza, Harold G. Norman, Willard G. Prater, John G. Schaeffer, John G. Shoemaker, Warner White, Lewis P. Bohler, Schuyler L. Clapp, Everett H. Greene, Neal J. Harris, James L. Jenkins, Paul S. Kyger, Chalres P. Martin

September 16 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1955-1957

A. Paul Nancarrow, David W. Pumphrey, Allan W. Reed, George C. Ross, George C. Spratt, Albert S. Chappelear, Robert J. Elliott, Manousos E. Lionikis, William E. Lusk, L. Anderson Orr, R. Bruce Ryan, Edwin E. Smith, David H. Benson, Robert E. Black, Andrew H. Bro, Carthur P. Ciss, John M. Flanigen, Russell G. Geen, Samir J. Habiby, Lyle E. Hampton, Charles W. Henley, Paul S. Hiyama, Sampson Rogers, A. Dickerson Salmon, Webster A. Two Hawk

August 2017 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

August 29 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1939-1950

Joseph P. Hollifield, Allan L. Ramsay, James P. DeWolfe, Joseph W. O’Brien, Robert A. Moore, Dale W. Cosand, Joseph W. Turnbull, Hobart J. Gary, Richard J. Hardman, William F. Maxwell, Robert N. Back, Robert S. Spicer-Smith, Alexander Stewart, Theodoros N. Thalassinos, Manuel D. Chavez, Elizabeth Manning, Gilbert M. Watt, Richard B. Adams, Samuel R. Boman, James M. Dennison, John H. Duff, Malcolm E. McClenaghan, Grover C. McElyea, Marshall V. Minister, John S. Reuf

August 31 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1950-1953

R. E. Thurmston, Herbert J. Vandort, John Derbyshire, John S. Jenkins, Stephen E. T. Kim, Robert B. Lucent, Thomas C. Seitz, Donald A. Stivers, Lester B. Thomas, Thomas E. Vossler, Donna Whitenack, Marcus G. Wood, Richard C. Adams, William H. Folwell, Charles A. Forbes, David T. Gleason, Charles Pedersen, Erroll F. Rhodes, George L. Sidwell, Robert C. Witcher, Richard B. Andersen, Richard R. Anderson, Daniel L. Banner, Ernest F. Campbell

June 2017 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

June 5 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2007

Barbara Kempf, Richard Krapf, Jeanne Leinbach, Frank Marshall, Susan Nebel, Susan E. Osborne-Mott, Elizabeth Popplewell, C. Davies Reed, Ian Reed Twiss, Melissa Remington, Steven Rottgers, Beth Scriven, Janice Watts, John H. Wengrovius, Joseph Whitehurts, Joel Almono

June 6 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2008

Hannah Anderson, Gina Arents, Deborah R. Brown, William B. Carlin, Les Carpenter, Kathleen J. Charles, Shawn Clerkin, Joseph T. Czolgosz, Susan D. Dashler, Catherine B. Dempesy, Dana K. Emery, Leslie Flemming, Tyrone Fowlkes, Marjorie Gerbracht-Stagnaro, James Hamilton, John F. Hartman, Andrew Johnson, David Kendall-Sperry

June 7 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2008 & 2009

Michele L. Matott, Lauren McDonald, Bradley Pace, Joann M. Piatko, Harold Roberts, Kim Rossi, William F. Sangrey, Richard C. Sauerzopf, Sallie Schisler, Tom Siebert, Theresa Thornton, Court Williams, Jenny Jo Woods, Antionette J. Azar, Debra Q. Bennett, Vincent Black, Julianna Buenting, Ronald L. Davis

June 8 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2009

Daniel Diss, David Englund, Thomas J. Fehr, Timothy Fleck, Aaron R. Gerlach, Kay M. Houck, Donna M. Ialongo, Kristofer Lindh-Payne, Elizabeth Molitors, Rhoda S. Montgomery, Jessica L. Nelson, Janet Oller, Jesse Perkins, Marion Phipps, Christine Plantz, Meg C. Rhodes, Suzannah Rohman, Michael J. Ryan

June 9 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2009 & 2010

Andrew Shirota, Mary Stubbs, Roger D. Walker, Lora Walsh, Lisa G. Ward, Kristin U. White, Rob Willmann, Audra M. Abt, Martin J. Carney, Christopher Coughlin, Randall Day, Gawain de Leeuw, Judith A. DeLorme-Loftus, Robert E. Droste, Joan Grant, Jennifer Hammargren, Jim Harrison, Sharon Hayston

June 12 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2010 & 2011

Francis A. Hubbard, Helen Jacobi, Karen A. King, Gene B. Manning, Raymond Massenburg, Lora C. Messer, Leon C. Mozeliak, Andrew Sheldon, Jonathan Sy, Beth Taylor, Michael Wernick, Louise Yakubisin, Robert Alltop, Wren Blessing, Diane J. Bruce, Michael C. Fedewa, Luke Fodor, David Getreu

June 13 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2011 & 2012

Rosalind Hughes, Joseph A. Lane, Martha E. Lang, Matthew Lawrence, MJ D. Leewis-Kirk, Liz Meade, Nurya L. Parish, Lisa A. Tucker-Gray, Marsha Vollkommer, Mary White, Edward Bird, Katherine Doyle, Jennifer Hulen, Frank Impicciche, Ethan A. Jewett, Shaun LaDuc, Marie Mulford, Paul S. Nahirney

June 14 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2012-2014

Lisa O’Rear, Michael A. Petrochuk, Linnea R. Stifler, Keila Thomas, Anthony J. Vaccaro, Jon M. White, Sarah Brock, Susan Carter, Adrienne Clements, Elizabeth Frank, Joyce Keeshin, Rose A. Lonsway, Eduardo Rivera, Robert Saik, Chadwick Slater, Lizbeth Tulloch, Christopher Beasley, Shawn Dickerson

June 15 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2014 & 2015

Benjamin Garren, Ann Goraczko, Peter Kang, Lily Marx, Juan Perez, Nikki Seger, Patricia J. Stansfield, Jana Troutman-Miller, Whitney Smith, Gene A. Stack

June 16 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2016 & 2017

Kevin Beesley, Paul Castelli, John Hogan, Margaret Leidheiser-Stoddard, Mary Naughton, Jim Pashturro, Troy Preston, Scott Steiner, Andrew VanBuren, Andrew Christianssen, Padraic Collins-Bohrer, David G. Jackson, Stephen Lane, Brian Palmer, Virginia Tyler Smith

May 2017 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

May 4 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2005

Mark T. Moore, Terry Moore, Anita D. Ogden, Ruth Paulus, Harold Pound, John E. Privett, Anne G. Ritchie, Jane Rohrer, Jane Schmoetzer, Roxann A. Shackleton, Susan A. Shaefer, Benjamin A. Shambaugh, Denise Shepherd-Moss, Gil Stafford, David Stenner, Suzanne Stoner, Aune J. Strom, Vickie M. Suitor, Norma Sutton, Leigh A. VanderMeer

May 5 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2005 & 2006

Shahar C. Weaver, Joseph F. Wilhelm, Charles Wilson, JoAnn Barker, Joyce Beaulieu, Hope Benko, Steve Bilsbury, Michelle W. Bolt, Debra Bullock, Robert Davenport, Judith deChamplain, Judith Doran, Michael K. Fincher, Ronald Fisher, Margaret Gay, Willa Goodfellow, Marianna Gronek, Clifford Haggenjos, Karen Hardy, Paula Harris

May 6 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2006

Corinne Hodges, Claire Hunkins, Parker Jameson, John Jankowski, Copeland Johnston, Janet Lombardo, Shana M. McCauley, Eric Menees, Ciritta Park, Judy Rois, Daniel Scheid, Dale E. Sheppard, Mitchell Smith, NAncy Threadgill, Jennifer Tucker, Lawrence Walters, Frieda V. Webb, Alan Whaley, Ryan Whitley

May 18 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2006

Kirsteen Wilkinson, Claudia M. Wilson, Janey Wilson, Twyla J. Zittle, Scott Albergate, James J. Baker, Bryan Bedell, Cathi H. Bencken, Matthew Buterbaugh, Vanessa E. Clark, Laurel Dahill, David Eisenhuth, Derrick Fetz, Ernestein C. Flemister, Ryan A. Hall, Ralph Harter, Heidi Haverkamp, Georgina Hegney, Paul L. Hicks, John Horn, Raisin Horn

April 2017 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

April 1 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2001

Colin P. Kelly, Frank W. King, Anne R. Kirchmier, Todd A. Kleffman, Everett H. Klein, Edward J. Koniezcny, Mary C. Lacy, Scott Monson, Bruce E. Nolin, Polycarp Nwachuku, Olubenga Olajide, Steven Pope, Elaine Prince, Robert L. Scarborough, Patrice Schexnayder, John Sheffield, Timothy Sherwood, E. Daniel Smith, Robert E. Stevens, Harry W. Tingley, Peter E. Van Horne, Grant B. Wiseman

April 3 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2002

John D. Angerer, Robert Baldwin, Jeffrey Bessler, George Anne Boyle, Lydia H. Brown, Mary T. Delaney, David Drebert, Paula E. Durren, Diane Edelman, Rodger Neil Elliott, Margaret Fell, Mary Ann Garrett, Christine M. Gilson, Margaret C. Greene, Charles Holdbrooke, J. David Knight, Mary E. Koppel, Stephen E. Lahey, Stephen Lander, Richard J. McCracken-Bennett

April 7 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2002 & 2003

Loretta J. Mendoza, Frederick M.  Miller, Anthony R. Pompa, Timothy S. Reger, Philip A. Seitz, Deborah G. Seles, Peter Siwek, Kelly N. Sprinkle, Pamela V. Sten, Mark Stiegler, John G. Talk, Mary C. Ward, Margaret Adam, Dokun Adewunmi, Charles Allen, Elaine C. Barber, Carolyn M. Bavaro, Marcia Beam, Charles R. Bohner, Bruce W. Boss

April 8 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2003

Patricia L. Boulingny, Terry L. Bowers, Richard H. Callway, Harley Crain, Richard Easterling, M. E. Eccles, Julian R. Eibin, Mark Gatza, Lisa E. Hackney, Sheldon Hamblin, Samuel Hansen-Addy, Jill A. Harrison, David Hefling, Richard Heller, Rita L. Henault, Fran Holliday, Abraham N. Jiel, John F. Keydel, Daisy Kirkpatrick, William B. Lupfer

April 20 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2003 & 2004

Glad McCurtain, Susan F. McGurgan, Rodney Moore, Ekira Muriithi, John R. Nesbit, Carol P. Oak, Hilda Sey, Robert S. Skirving, George D. Smith, Joan Smoke, Willis H. Steinberg, Karl Stevens, Leigh F. Waggoner, Kara Wagner Sherer, Ann Webber, Heather Wiseman, Lawrence Womack, William G. Barfield, Heather V. Barta, Jeffrey L. Bower

April 21 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2004

Nancy M. Brantingham, Mary A. Brody, John A. Bross, George Davinich, Jeannette DeFriest, Charles A. deKay, Sandra Dower, Darby O. Everhard, Beverly A. Factor, Carol S. Fleming, Glenn Fuller, Jay J. Gantz, Peter R. Getz, John K. Gibson, Jonathan F. Harris, David E. Heady, George V. Hudgins, Micah Jackson, Jeanne Jacobson, William F. Lee

April 22 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2004 & 2005

Paul Lillie, Trawin Malone, Nancy A. McLaughlin, Carol Meredith, Pamela A. Moore, Andrea L. Mysen, Todd Ousley, Mary M. Phelps, Fulton Porter, Demi Prentiss, Edmond-Joseph M. Rivet, Allen D. Rutherford, John T. Sorensen, Timothy J. Squier, Mary E. Tudela, Kathryn A. Wajda, Daniel O. Worthington, Gwynne A. Wright, Todd Young, Alicia Alexis

March 2017 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

March 3 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1995 & 1996

Marjorie F. Mair-Hansen, Richard Molison, T. Abigail Murphy, Laura Noble, Susan S. Payne, Richard A. Ressler, Michelle K. J. Roos, Carmen R. Seufert, Debra L. Trakel, Stephen T. Wilson, Karla M. Woggon, Paul D. Allick, Melanie R. Barbarito, Linda M. Bartholomew, Pamela Breakey, Terry W. Bull, Anthony F. Buquor, Daphne C. Cody, Maribeth Conroy, Ralph B. Laycock

March 4 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1996 & 1997

William V. Martin, Robert M. Mayor, Todd A. McGregor, Bradley O. McIntyre, William R. Nesbit, Steven M. Roberts, Elizabeth J. Sausele, Kathryn M. Schillreff, Mary Jo Schuetz, Angela F. Shepherd, Allen Shin, Paul E. Shoop, Thomas P. Smith, Penny L. Watson, Judith H. Whelchel, Susan S. York, Julia S. Ashby, Mark Bourlakas, Tracey F. Carroll, Michael D. Colvard

March 9 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1997& 1998

Janice E. Gordon-Barnes, David T. Gortner, Martin Greenland, Charles L. Holt, Nancy Hotra, Michael C. Hunn, Elizabeth B. Jameson, Lois B. Keen, Pamela J. Keyes, Mark A. Lattime, Kathryn C. Mathewson, Clifford A. Moore, Patrick Ormos, Barbara J. Price, Charlotte C. Reed, Mary K. Rejouis, Charles T. Stanford, Cynthia Stone, Margaret W. Thomas, Richard Towers, Kathryn L. White, Lorna H. Williams, Vicki D. Zust, Harry Burnett, Harrison Burrows, Christopher C. Calderhead, Belinda Chandler, Domenic K. Ciannella, Christopher O. Cole, Brian R. Coleman, Sylvia R. Czarnetzky, Gordon J. De La Vars, Markus Duenzkofer, William Jay Fasel, Katharin K. Foster, C. Eric Funston, F. Elizabeth Garrett, Carolyn Gill, Larry W. Handwerk, James W. Harris

March 17 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1998

Andrea R. Hayden, Douglas P. Johnson, Craig M. Kallio, Donald R. Kenyon, Leo R. Landhuis, Joseph W. Lund, Linda M. Malia, Amy E. McCreath, Peter Michaelson, E. Gale Morris, Dorian L. Mulvey, Darlene Muschett, Sandra Pacyga, Jason L. Parkin, Bonnie A. Perry, Terri C. Pilarski, Anne L. Reed, Susan H. Russell, Joyce E. Sirianni, Joanne L. Skidmore, Heather VanDeventer, T. Cherian Varughis

March 18 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1999

Brian N. Baker, Douglas S. Brown, Kathleen K. Brusco, Melissa L. Burmeister, Meigan N. Cameron, Anthea Cannell, Julia A. Cicora, Carol H. Cowan, Mildred L. Cox, Freda Dohoney, Dean A. Einerson, Robert L. Fitzpatrick, Yolanda N. Gambino, Peter R. Gustin, Robert R. Hansel, J. Derek Harbin, William E. Hardwick, Suzann V. Holding, Paul M. Kirby, Sherod E. Mallow

March 23 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1999 & 2000

Diane M. Markevitch, Bryce McProud, Dale L. McQueen, Susan K. Nightingale, Walter E. Pond, David L. Price, Pamela Redding, Richard E. Sanders, Emily J. Schnabl, Dabney Smith, Patricia W. Snickenberger, Nancy Svalberg, Martha E. Wallace, Paul D. White, Hickman Alexandre, David B. Bailey, Spencer D. Carr, Barbara T. Cheney, Patricia A. Conley, Sharon K. Gracen

March 24 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2000

Cynthia J. Hallas, Theodore W. Johnson, Judith C. Kalom, Wendy D. Lane, Sarah V. Lewis, Alice Marcrum, Jean McCarthy, Todd S. McDowell, John E. Midwood, Dawn-Victoria Mitchell, W. Taylor Moore, KyungJa Oh, Roberto D. Pamatmat, Cheryl Parris, Mary E. Perrin, Sylvia B. Robbins-Penniman, Rober Sainsbury, Timothy E. Schenck, Cynthia Sever, Jerry Shigaki

March 25 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 2000 & 2001

Patricia B. Size, Richard R. Swanson, William J. Van Oss, Mary B. Vidmar, Florence R. Winkelman, Brian Beno, J. Brad Benson, Melinda D. Bobo, Kathryn P. Clausen, Edward W. Curtis, Margaret D’Anieri, Joan P. Delamater, William F. Dopp, Jeffrey A. Douglas, Douglas R. Dunn, Cynthia A. Espeseth, Jason A. Fout, William P. Gahan, John K. Graham, Clifton Healy, Lane G. Hensley, Richard M. Jones

FEBRUARY 2017 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

February 2 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1989 & 1990

George M. Ross, Kathleen S. Russell, Michael D. Schnatterly, Harriet G. Shands, Douglas E. Sparks, Robert Walcott, Richard S. Westbury, James D. Wright, Susan E. Bentley, James B. Bernacki, Geoffrey T. Boyer, Hugh F. Brady, Barbara B. Chaffee, David P. Chalk, Robert L. Chiles, Richard D. Cloud, Claudine P. Crooks, Zabron A. Davis, David J. DeSmith

February 10 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1990 & 1991

Julia K. Easley, Harry A. Elliott, Robert Gaudio, Bradley S. Hauff, Patricia L. Jones, Catherine M. Kuschel, William E. Mann, Scott E. McCleary, Diane E. Morgan, JOhn G. Myers, Paula C. Rachal, Carl A. Roos, Karen J. Schreiber, Shelby H. Scott, Suzanne E. Seavey, Ralph W. Strohm, Karen S. Sunderland, Jerrold A. Thompson, Patricia S. Williams, George D. Young, Rock H. Schuler, Joan M. Anthony, Barbara W. Baxter, Susan M. Champion, William H. Dorn, Kathryn N. Elledge, John F. Floberg, Thomas W. Gibson, Linda F. Green, Gerald J. Harris, Jerome A. Hinson, Judith H. Hoover, Joseph D. Jerome, Glenn W. Kanestrom, Walter LaBatt, Gary L. London, Donald W. Matthews, James B. May, Margaret A. Natterman

February 11 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1991 & 1992

Merrie A. Need, Kurt B. Neilson, David A. Peck, Darrel D. Proffitt, Robert T. Rachal, Juan Y. Reed, Wesley S. Rehberg, Michael G. Smith, Melanie L. Spears, Robert M. Stocksdale, Megan M. Traquair, Jeanette E. Tweedy, A. Wilson Valentine, Mary J. Wolf-Foster, Robert D. Arnold, Sandra C. Arrington, Jennifer Atlee-Loudon, Kathryn Beich Young, Richard S. Bellows, William M. Bennett

February 16 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1992

Susan J. Blubaugh, Denis C. Brunelle, Lynne T. Carver, James O. Craig, Mary A. Davis, John E. Denson, Timothy M. Dombek, Rodney E. Gordon, Michael J. Haas, W. Richard Hamlin, Paula D. Jones, Linda Larson, Denise W. Mack, Nancy L. Malloy, Nancy Milholland, Ralph J. Mollica, Clint Moore, Louise K. Oakes, Pauline T. Perry, Darryl J. Pigeon

February 17 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1992 & 1993

Mary F. Schreiber, John M. Senyonyi, Barbara J. Seras, Maurice L. Strong, Mark A. Thompson, Kathryn S. White, Hugh L. Zwicker, Sarah E. Bailey, Michael E. Bartolomeo, Jocelyn Bell, Barbara L. Bond, Mary I. Boodt, Elizabeth Coulter, Laura A. Day, Eugenia Durham, Charles C. Elledge, Margaret G. Harker, Ulis D. Hekel, Georgia Humphrey, Brian A. Jemmott

February 18 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1993

Louise M. Johnson-Toth, Judith M. Kessler, Elizabeth G. Krajewski, Tambria E. Lee, Lois D. Martin, Lionel E. McGehee, Paul E. Mottl, Timothy T. Rich, James A. Rinehart, John E. Robertson, Molly D. Smith, Susan L. Sommer, Nancy D. Stevens, Ruth H. Strang, Charles E. Todd, Harper M. Turney, Shirley Vogel, Gina Volpe, Elizabeth H. Ward

February 24 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1994

Elizabeth M. Anderson, Nancy E. Betz, R. Mark Brown, David C. Brownmiller, John P. Carver, Wanda R. Copeland, Judith A. Culpepper, Betty R. Frolick, Kathleen M. Galvin, Marilynn D. Gilbert, James R. Harlan, Kathleen E. Hart-Zavoli, Richard C. Higginbotham, Judy K. Hipple, John M. Holland, Benita G. Jarrett, James B. Lewis, Timothy M. Ljunggren, Mary R. Mansfield, Alison, J. Martin

February 25 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1994 & 1995

Penny Pfab, Jane Schaefer, Thomass A. Thoeni, Edward B. Watson, Alvaro Araica, Sarah J. Boelter, Trace M. Browning, Elaine S. Caldbeck, Krista A. Cameron, Robin L. Chance, Joycelyn Degener, Ted E. Durst, James P. Haney, Mercy G. Hobbs, Linda Hughes, David Hussey, Gregory A. Jacobs, Mary Lou Kator, A. Lane Keeney, Karen C. Lewis

 

January 2017 ALUMNI CYCLE OF PRAYER

January 9 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1974 & 1975

Walter J. Griesmeyer, Walter F. Hendricks, Robert W. Horner, Janice A. Hotze, Pamela Mulac, Bruce C. Ogilvie, R. Jeffrey Patnaude, Hays H. Rockwell, Stephen B. Snider, Kent W. Tarpley, Herbert P. Tinning, Craig R. Wylie, Alex A. Aiton, William b. Austin, Lee M. Bossart, Jerry C. Doherty, Mary Dombeck, Linda S. Herbert, James D. Ingles, Michael R. Long

January 10 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1975 & 1976

Phebe L. McPherson, Samuel W. Morrison, Robert K. Myers, Marilyle S. Page, Nancy Platt, Larry J. Roback, Dorothy M. Ruhl, Joslyn Angus, Annette Arnold-Boyd, Chul B. Chung, Leslie, Combs, George E. Deatrick, William L. Flodin, Lynne Hamilton Wray, Carl Jensen, Don E. Johnson, Paul D. Kidd, William Kruse, Beverly Messenger-Harris, Mark L. Middleton

January 11 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1976 & 1977

Roger E. Miller, David L. Moyer, Martin O’Rourke, William H. Risinger, Grace J. Trapp, Ralph M. Tuck, William C. Webb, James S. Wilson, Richard A. Benedict, Jonathan B. Coffey, Christopher G. Colby, Jerome H. Colegrove, Patricia Eichenlaub, Steven M. Giovangelo, John F. LaVoe, Ernest G. Matijascic, John L. Peterson, Robert E. Rutkowski, Catherine F. Scott, Robert W. Scott

January 12 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1977 & 1978

Richard Thieme, Louis L. Tobola, Robert A. Towner, Daniel K. Anderson, Anne Campbell, Mark H. Chattin, Leo J. Combes, Terrence P. Dautel, P. William Greeley, Thomas E. Hightower, Margaret Houghton-Minnick, Robert Kitson, Stephen T. Lane, Walter J. Leigh, Jane L. McDermott, Karen Mosso, Richard D. Oberheide, Margaret M. Pendry, George G. Riggall, William D. Roberts

January 13 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1978 & 1979

Gary E. Rowe, Geoffrey Schmitt, Douglas P. Schwert, Steven T. Thorp, John D. Bassett, Phillip C. Bennett, Dennis A. Blauser, Eddie Blue, Stephen L. Brehe, Robert M. Bruckart, Robert C. Bustrin, Stephen M. Carpenter, John H. Dixon, Kathryn H. Eden, Peter Fabian, Suzanne A. Fageol, Gloria Fish, Richard M. Flynn, Stephen J. Gehrig, Albert L. Holland

January 14 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1979

Frank W. Hughes, Alvin C. Johnson, Philip H. Kassey, G. Comforted Keen, Bonnelyn Kunze, Ellis O. Mayfield, MaryAnn C. Mroczka, George E. Pence, Steven W. Raulerson, Bruce L. Rose, Deborah S. Scott, Richard E. Shields, Jane A. Strong, Masud I. Syedullah, Walter Szymanski, Janice F.L. Walker

January 16 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1980

Carol M. Amadio, Margaret A. Babcock, Caroline F. Bruschi, Saundra L. Cordingley, Robert S. Culp, John P. Downey, Verna M. Fair, Stephen Freeman, Stephen R. Garratt, John R. Hagan, Frank Hegedus, John E. Howanstine, Chilton Knudsen, W. Donald Lyon, Lawrence L. Mothersell, Frederick E. Myers, Louis Oats, Miriam Owens, Faith C. Perrizo, Paul Shaffer

January 17 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1980 & 1981

John H. Spruhan, Timothy B. Thomas, Kenneth H. Toven, Caroline Angus, Stephen I. Bartlett, Jeff L. Bunke, Nancy E. Calhoun, Christopher R. Cyran, James L. Davis, Michael Dudley, Michael E. Ellis, Linda P. Fernandez, Michael J. Hanley, Nicklas A. Mezacapa, Stephen C. Secaur, John W. Sewell, Nancy H. Shepherd, Scott Stoner, Douglas Taylor-Weiss, Bruce N. Torrey

January 18 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1981 & 1982

Anne Waasdorp, Claudia L. Windal, Clara E. Wong, Gordon A. Bardos, Peter R. Besenbruch, Peter Bunder, Robert B. Clarke, Prentiss C. Dunn, Joseph P. Gillespie, Jan C. Heller, William B. Hobbs, Barbara Humphrey, Russell W. Johnson, Jeffrey M. Kirk, Lanny Law, Jeffrey T. Liddy, Randall R. Lyle, Carol McConnell, Kathy A. Meilner, Joshua S. Oyinlola, Lance Robbins

January 19 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1983

Graham G. Berry, David C. Cobb, Kathleen R. Eickwort, Frederick R. Engdahl, William R. Guerard, Robert E. Hensley, Leona M. Irsch, Nancy J. Lane, James F. Lyon, Anne Miner-Pearson, Richard A. Nelson, Catharine S. Phillips, Jean M. Scribner, Timothy Shaw, Lincoln F. Stelk, Richard Stevens, Mark D. Story, William D. Waff, Lynn S. White, George F. Woodward

January 20 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1984

Ralph L. Bailey, William L. Bippus, Margaret Cutler, Donald F. Davidson, Albert G. Daviou, Donna Gafford, Violet Marie Haberkorn, Michael P. Herman, J. Robert Honeychurch, Carol W. Hull, Steven D. Lawler, Catherine B. Lewis, Bruce L. MacDuffie, Gene P. Marciniak, Terry McCall, Martha Metzler, Christine B. Mitchell, Judith A. Moore, Daniel Prechtel, Franklin P. Schuster

January 22 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1984 & 1985

Richard H. Stevenson, Pamela Stringer, Ernie C. Sumrall, Rudolph J. Van der Hiel, Richard A. Wagner, R. Edgar Wallace, Tamsen E. Whistler, Anne J. Wrider, Joe Atkinson, Peter P. Brennan, Mark R. Brinkmann, John P. Burton, Gilbert T. Crosby, James R. Davis, David R. Francoeur, Bruce W. Gray, Andrew Green, Ellen S. Huarwitz, Robert Kem

January 23 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1985

Earle C. King, Louise Kountze, Robert Lundquist, James R. McDonald, Marilyn J. Melin, Ruth A. Meyers, Kathleen A. Milliken, Sandra C. Paran, Meredith W. Potter, Joy E. Rogers, Laurie J. Skau, Thomas Slawson, Edward M. Sunderland, Sylvia A. Sweeney, I. Doyle Turner, Terry A. White, Brian K. Wilbert, James A. Wilson, Claire K. Wolterstorff, Margaret S. Wright

January 24 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1986

Kathryn S. Campbell, Peter N. Campbell, Ralph L. Carnes, Alicia L. Crawford, Scott A. Daniels, Nancy Ferriani, James N. Gabb, Mark A. Giroux, Pamela S. Gregory, Patricia S. Hobson, John R. Johnson, Sharon Karl, Victoria L. Kempf, Gary Lambert, Peggy H. Lannan, Robert M. Lindberg, William Logan, George R. Mackey, Paul S. Nancarrow

January 25 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1986 & 1987

Michael B. Russell, Kristy Smith, Patrick T. Twomey, Randall R. Warren, Anne K. Bartlett, William S. Blackerby, Charles S. Bodine, Beverly F. Bradley, Charles E. Bradley, Melvin A. Bridge, Craig B. Chapman, Richard A. Demarest, Andrew M. Dietsche, John R. Dugan, Terence K. Fleming, Wendell N. Gibbs, C. Anne Hallmark, Sheila Kane, Gayle H. King, Dorothy B. Kreher

January 26 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1987 & 1988

Wilma J. Lawrence, Yvonne Lucia, Carol A. Mader, Charles Montileaux, Jeffrey S. Moore, Judson P. Pealer, Martin Pfab, Lorene H. Potter, Gerald Sevick, Maryann Taylor, Margaret Y. Weiner, Susan C. Armer, Bradley L. Carter, Peter R. Coffin, Winifred Collin, Glen L. Gleaves, Jannel T. Glennie, Michael W. Hopkins, S. Scott Hunter

January 27 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1988 & 1989

Thomas D. Janiec, Shannon S. Johnston, Sarah E. Lewis, Carole J. McGowan, William J. McIlmoyl, Larry C.  Minter, Manuel J. Padilla, Ronald Pillay, Raymond J. Potter, Jeanette M. Repp, John D. Rice, Cristine V. Rockwell, Martini Shaw, Phillis I. Sheppard, Winston T. Sweeney, Michael K. Adams, John S. Adler, Suzanne Apple, Virginia L. Bennett, Richard J. Bormes

January 29 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1989

James E. Campbell, Mary C. Carson, Peter O. Champion, John R. Childress, Freeman G. Cross, Marilyn K. Dressel, Matthew J. Faulstich, Sheila Ferguson, Christine A. Humphrey, Frances K. Johnson, Roberta P. Kirby, J. David Lortscher, Denzil J. Luckritz, Ray S. Messenger, Barbara A. Moore, Henry L. Naidoo, Susan K. Nanny, Simeon E. Newbold, Linda A. Packard, Ruth G. Partlow

December 2016 Alumni Cycle of Prayer

December 1 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1972 & 1973

Melvin A. Hoover, Abraham Kadavil, John R. Kenny, Gary K. Knoss, Leon L. Love, John R. Paal, George Parmeter, Tyrus C. Petty, W. Clarke Prescott, Albert S. Sam, Betty Schiess, James R. Sorenson, John Wall, J. Kenneth Asel, Evan A. Ash, Peder G. Berdahl, Carl T. Cannon, Mark C. Engle, Frederick L. Jones, James E. Krotz

December 15 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1973 & 1974

Lawrence B. Lewis, Spencer Lindsay, Donald S. Lofman, James S. MacConnell, Keith E. Mathews, John Palarine, Cedric E. Pearson, Craig Pooser, Douglas J. Reans, Philip D. Schaefer, Thomas G. Smith, Lawrence D. Bausch, Theodore W. Bean, Robert L. Beasley, Robert G. Bramlett, Virginia D. Brown, Wallace F. Caldwell, David A. Cameron, Michael Forbes, Thomas W. Gray, John Palarine

November 2016 Alumni Cycle of Prayer

November 3 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1966 & 1967

W. James Spicer, Samuel S. Thomas, William S. Adams, G. Michael Bell, Winston Davis, Clarence F. Decker, Ernest S. DuRoss, Gethin B. Hughes, Norman Y. Ishizaki, Florence Janjigian, D.S. Katerlis, Richard S. Krejci, George H. Martin, Richard L. May, Richard D. Muir, Robert D. North, Lester B. Singleton, John W. Steinfeld, Stephen C. Summerville, Charles W. Taylor

November 11 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1967 & 1968

Roger W. Weaver, Donald C. Wilkinson, George W. Wyer, Philip T. Zabriskie, James E. Allemeier, Lawrence R. Boyd, Jervis O. Burns, Mark S. Cady, John F. Crist, Arthur L. Cunningham, Carl O. Danielson, Calvin L. Davis, Errol A. Harvey, Gilbert L. Hubbell, Thomas B. Kinsey, John R. Kirkman, Jerry W. Kolb, James W. McDonald, Richard L. Osborne, William J. Paran

November 12 – Bexley Hall and Seabury-Western Class of 1968 &1969

Graham T. Pierce, John F. Rice, Reginald C. Rodman, Bobby J. Saucer, Jack L. Savage, Ishmael L. Shaw, Karl G. Weddle, Robert L. Woodbury, Douglas E. Woodridge, Arthur L. Bennett, Maurice V. Champion-Garthe, James H. Dunkerely, David A. Egbert, Victor Frederiksen, David A. Garcia, Raleigh D. Hairston, James N. Hunter, Charles B. King, Robert M. Maxwell, Dennis R. Maynard